Game of Thrones Reading Challenge
Diese Challenge stammt aus der Goodreads Gruppe Nothing but Reading Challenges. Es werden nur meine Fortschritte und die ausgewählten Bücher angezeigt. Wer sich für die Challenge interessiert findet sie hier: Game of Thrones Reading Challenge.
Und bevor jemand auf die Idee kommt zu fragen: Ja, ich bin ein bisschen irre. “ψ(`∇´)ψ
Ziel: Königin (+25 Bücher)
Beginn: 31. Oktober 2013
Ende: offen
Die Aufgaben der Häuser
Option 1:
➢ SkyClan's Destiny (Warriors Super Edition, #3) by Erin Hunter
➢ Totenblick by Markus Heitz
➢ Eragon (Inheritance, #1) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Taken (Alex Verus, #3) by Benedict Jacka
Option 2:
➢ Das Alphabethaus by Jussi Adler-Olsen
➢Kriegerin der Lüfte (Die Wolkenreiter, #2) by Toby Bishop
➢ Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons
➢ Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett
Option 3:
➢ The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ The Dream Thieves (Raven Cycle, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins
➢ Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll
Option 1:
➢ Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer
➢ Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Feenzorn (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #4) by Jim Butcher
➢ Rebel Heart (Dust Lands Trilogy, #2) by Moira Young
Option 2:
➢Das Flüstern der Nacht (Demon Cycle, #2) by Peter V. Brett
➢ Eona das letzte Drachenauge (Eon, #2) by Alison Goodman
➢Im Schatten des Fürsten (Codex Alera, #2) by Jim Butcher
➢Der Herr der Tränen (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #1) by Sam Browning
Option 3:
➢ Die Zeit der Krähen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #7) by George R. R. Martin
➢Die dunkle Königin (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #8) by George R. R.
Martin
➢ The Elite (Selection, #2) by Keira Cass
➢ Sonea - Die Königin (Die Saga von Sonea, #3) by Trudi Canavan
Option 1:
➢ Das Buch der Gnade (Bourbon Kid, #3) by Anonymous
➢Blutrausch (Joe Pitt, #2) by Charlie Huston
➢ Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins
➢ Arkadien erwacht (Arkadien, #1) by Kai Meyer
Option 2:
➢ Leviathan erwacht (Expanse, #1) by James S. A. Corey
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Sturm über roten Wassern (Gentleman Bastard, #2) by Scott Lynch
Option 3:
➢Das Siegel des Feuers (Grim, #1) by Gesa Schwartz
➢Die Kriegerin der Lüfte (Die Wolkenreiter, #2) by Toby Bishop
➢Dunkle Flammen (Unearthly, #1) by Cynthia Hand
➢ Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer
Option 1:
➢Die Diebin (Die Tochter des Magiers, #1) by Torsten Fink
➢Eldest (Inheritance, #2) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Der Weg der gefallenen Sterne (Birthmarked, #3) by Caragh M. O'Brien
➢ The Elite (Selection, #2) by Kiera Cass
Option 2:
➢Der Menschenmacher by Cody McFadyen
➢Im Schatten des Fürsten (Codex Alera, #2) by Jim Butcher
➢Kalix: Werwölfin von London (Kalix MacRinnalch, #1) by Martin Millar
➢City of Bones (Mortal Instruments, #1) by Cassandra Clare
Option 3:
➢Schattenpfade (Moorehawke Trilogy, #1) by Celine Kiernan
➢ The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter
➢ Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter
➢ Der Nachtzirkus by Erin Morgenstern
Option 1:
➢The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians, #2) by Rick
Riordan
➢Das Siegel des Feuers (Grim, #1) by Gesa Schwartz
➢Das Land der verlorenen Träume (Birthmarked, #2) by Caragh O'Brien
➢ Allegiant (Divergent, #3) by Veronica Roth
Option 2:
➢ Fragments (Partials, #2) by Dan Wells
➢ The Eternity Cure (Blood of Eden, #2) by Julie Kagawa
➢ Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth
➢ Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons
Option 3:
➢Enders Spiel (Ender's Saga, #1) by Orson Scott Card
➢Der Herr der Tränen (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #1) by Sam Browning
➢ Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett
➢ Gebannt: Unter fremdem Himmel (Under the Never Sky, #1) by Veronica Rossi
Option 1:
➢ Teuflischer Held (Genie, #3) by Cathrine Jinks
➢ Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll
➢ Gejagte der Dämmerung (Midnight Breed, #9) by Lara Adrian
➢ Die Lügen des Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard, #1) by Scott Lynch
Option 2:
➢ Ice - Hüter der Seelen by Sarah Beth Dust
➢ Wild Born (Spirit Animals, #1) by Brandon Mull
➢ Blood Ties (Spirit Animals, #3) by Garth Nix
➢ Fire and Ice (Spirit Animals, #4) by Shannon Hale
Option 3:
➢Schattenpfade (Moorehawke Trilogy, #1) by Celine Kiernan
➢ Sonea - Die Heilerin (Die Saga von Sonea, #2) by Trudi Canavan
➢ Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast
➢ Eiskalter Tod (Young Sherlock Holmes, #3) by Andy Lane
Option 1:
➢Pain: Bitter sollst du büßen (New Orleans, #1) by Lisa Jackson
➢The Alloy of Law (Mistborn, #4) by Brandon Sanderson
➢ Die Gebannte (Die Alchimistin, #3) by Kai Meyer
➢ Zwischenspiel (Dancing Jax, #2) by Robin Jarvis
Option 2:
➢The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson & the Olympians, #4) by Rick Riordan
➢Der Sohn des Greifen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #9) by George R.R. Martin
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Shiver (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
Option 3:
➢Kalix: Werwölfin von London (Kalix MacRinnalch, #1) by Martin Millar
➢ Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz
➢ Wolfsjagd (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #2) by Jim Butcher
➢ Shiver (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
Option 1:
➢Blutrausch (Joe Pitt, #2) by Charlie Huston
➢ Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz
➢ Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicles, #2) by Marissa Meyer
➢Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young
Option 2:
➢Die dunkle Königin (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #8) by George R. R.
Martin
➢Dunkle Flammen (Unearthly, #1) by Cynthia Hand
➢Der Sohn des Greifen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #9) by George R.R. Martin
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ Eona das letzte Drachenauge (Eon, #2) by Alison Goodman
➢ Im Land des Windes (Die Drachenkämpferin, #1) by Licia Troisi
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini
Option 1:
➢Das Flüstern der Nacht (Demon Cycle, #2) by Peter V. Brett
➢Das Leben ist tödlich (Young Sherlock Holmes, #2) by Andy Lane
➢Der Herr der Tränen (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #1) by Sam Browning
➢The Alloy of Law (Mistborn, #4) by Brandon Sanderson
Option 2:
➢City of Bones (Mortal Instruments, #1) by Cassandra Clare
➢ Vertraute der Sehnsucht (Midnight Breed, #11) by Lara Adrian
➢ Arkadien brennt (Arkadien, #2) by Kai Meyer
➢ The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter
Option 3:
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Die Flüsse von London (Peter Grant, #1) by Ben Aaronovitch
➢ Die Lügen des Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard, #1) by Scott Lynch
Option 1:
➢ Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Sonea - Die Königin (Die Saga von Sonea, #3) by Trudi Canavan
➢ Blitz (Die Chroniken von Hara, #2) by Alexey Pehov
➢ Hidden (Alex Verus, #5) by Benedict Jacka
Option 2:
➢Divergent (Divergent, #1) by Veronica Roth
➢ City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments, #2) by Cassandra Clare
➢ Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth
➢ Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter
➢ Linger (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ Ice - Hüter der Seelen by Sarah Beth Dust
Option 2:
Sohn der Dunkelheit (Black Dagger, #22) by J. R. Ward
(Blaylock - Blay)
Option 1:
➢Geboren um Mitternacht (Shadow Falls, #1) by C.C. Hunter
➢Aller Anfang ist Hölle (Die Dämonenfängerin, #1) by Jana Oliver
➢ Rubinroter Schatten (Night Huntress World, #6) by Jeaniene Frost
➢ Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast
Option 2:
➢Das magische Portal (Weltennebel, #1) by Aileen P. Roberts
➢ Wächter der Lüge (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #2) by Sam Bowring
➢ Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ SkyClan's Destiny (Warriors Super Edition, #3) by Erin Hunter
➢ Totenblick by Markus Heitz
➢ Eragon (Inheritance, #1) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Taken (Alex Verus, #3) by Benedict Jacka
Option 2:
➢ Das Alphabethaus by Jussi Adler-Olsen
➢
➢ Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons
➢ Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett
Option 3:
➢ The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ The Dream Thieves (Raven Cycle, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins
➢ Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll
Option 1:
➢ Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer
➢ Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Feenzorn (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #4) by Jim Butcher
➢ Rebel Heart (Dust Lands Trilogy, #2) by Moira Young
Option 2:
➢
➢ Eona das letzte Drachenauge (Eon, #2) by Alison Goodman
➢
➢
Option 3:
➢ Die Zeit der Krähen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #7) by George R. R. Martin
➢
➢ The Elite (Selection, #2) by Keira Cass
➢ Sonea - Die Königin (Die Saga von Sonea, #3) by Trudi Canavan
Option 1:
➢ Das Buch der Gnade (Bourbon Kid, #3) by Anonymous
➢
➢ Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins
➢ Arkadien erwacht (Arkadien, #1) by Kai Meyer
Option 2:
➢ Leviathan erwacht (Expanse, #1) by James S. A. Corey
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Sturm über roten Wassern (Gentleman Bastard, #2) by Scott Lynch
Option 3:
➢
➢
➢
➢ Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer
Option 1:
➢
➢
➢ Der Weg der gefallenen Sterne (Birthmarked, #3) by Caragh M. O'Brien
➢ The Elite (Selection, #2) by Kiera Cass
Option 2:
➢
➢
➢
➢
Option 3:
➢
➢ The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter
➢ Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter
➢ Der Nachtzirkus by Erin Morgenstern
Option 1:
➢
➢
➢
➢ Allegiant (Divergent, #3) by Veronica Roth
Option 2:
➢ Fragments (Partials, #2) by Dan Wells
➢ The Eternity Cure (Blood of Eden, #2) by Julie Kagawa
➢ Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth
➢ Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons
Option 3:
➢
➢
➢ Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett
➢ Gebannt: Unter fremdem Himmel (Under the Never Sky, #1) by Veronica Rossi
Option 1:
➢ Teuflischer Held (Genie, #3) by Cathrine Jinks
➢ Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll
➢ Gejagte der Dämmerung (Midnight Breed, #9) by Lara Adrian
➢ Die Lügen des Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard, #1) by Scott Lynch
➢ Ice - Hüter der Seelen by Sarah Beth Dust
➢ Wild Born (Spirit Animals, #1) by Brandon Mull
➢ Blood Ties (Spirit Animals, #3) by Garth Nix
➢ Fire and Ice (Spirit Animals, #4) by Shannon Hale
Option 3:
➢
➢ Sonea - Die Heilerin (Die Saga von Sonea, #2) by Trudi Canavan
➢ Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast
➢ Eiskalter Tod (Young Sherlock Holmes, #3) by Andy Lane
Option 1:
➢
➢
➢ Die Gebannte (Die Alchimistin, #3) by Kai Meyer
➢ Zwischenspiel (Dancing Jax, #2) by Robin Jarvis
➢
➢
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Shiver (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
Option 3:
➢
➢ Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz
➢ Wolfsjagd (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #2) by Jim Butcher
➢ Shiver (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
Option 1:
➢
➢ Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz
➢ Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicles, #2) by Marissa Meyer
➢Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young
➢
➢
➢
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ Eona das letzte Drachenauge (Eon, #2) by Alison Goodman
➢ Im Land des Windes (Die Drachenkämpferin, #1) by Licia Troisi
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini
Option 1:
➢
➢
➢
➢
Option 2:
➢
➢ Vertraute der Sehnsucht (Midnight Breed, #11) by Lara Adrian
➢ Arkadien brennt (Arkadien, #2) by Kai Meyer
➢ The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter
➢ Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer
➢ Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik
➢ Die Flüsse von London (Peter Grant, #1) by Ben Aaronovitch
➢ Die Lügen des Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard, #1) by Scott Lynch
Option 1:
➢ Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Sonea - Die Königin (Die Saga von Sonea, #3) by Trudi Canavan
➢ Blitz (Die Chroniken von Hara, #2) by Alexey Pehov
➢ Hidden (Alex Verus, #5) by Benedict Jacka
Option 2:
➢
➢ City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments, #2) by Cassandra Clare
➢ Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth
➢ Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter
➢ Linger (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ Ice - Hüter der Seelen by Sarah Beth Dust
Option 1:
➢ Saeculum by Ursula Poznanski
➢ Teufelskuss (Devil's Kiss #1) by Sarwat Chadda
➢The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
➢ Der Nachtzirkus by Erin Morgenstern
➢ Cinder (The Lunar Chronicle, #1) by Marissa Meyer
➢Das Land der verlorenen Träume (Birthright, #2) by Caragh O'Brien
➢ Zeitsplitter - Die Jägerin (All our yesterdays, #1) by Cristin Terrill
➢ Shatter Me (Shatter Me, #1) by Tahereh Mafi
➢
➢ Zeitsplitter - Die Jägerin (All our yesterdays, #1) by Cristin Terrill
➢ Shatter Me (Shatter Me, #1) by Tahereh Mafi
Option 3:
➢
➢ Allegiant (Divergent, #3) by Veronica Roth
(Beatrice - Tris)
➢ Ein Tanz mit Drachen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #10) by George R.R. Martin
(Sansa Stark - Alayne Stein)
➢ Gebannt: Unter fremdem Himmel (Under the Never Sky, #1) by Veronica Rossi
(Peregrine - Perry)
➢
➢
➢ Rubinroter Schatten (Night Huntress World, #6) by Jeaniene Frost
➢ Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast
Option 2:
➢Das magische Portal (Weltennebel, #1) by Aileen P. Roberts
➢ Wächter der Lüge (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #2) by Sam Bowring
➢ Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini
➢ Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence
Option 3:
➢ Cinder (The Lunar Chronicles, #1) by Marissa Meyer
➢ Dunkle Flammen (Unearthly, #1) by Cynthia Hand
➢ Das magische Portal (Weltennebel, #1) by Aileen P. Roberts
➢ Der Protektor von Calderon (Codex Alera, #4) by Jim Butcher
Die Wahlsprüche der Häuser
Spell it out (englisch & deutsch)
As High As Honor 13/13 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ |
Hoch Wie Die Ehre 14/14 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ |
Ours
is the Fury 13/13 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ |
Unser
Ist Der Zorn 15/15 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ |
We Do
Not Sow 10/10 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ |
Wir
Saeen Nicht 12/13 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ I - Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth ➢ ➢ ➢ |
Hear
Me Roar 4/10 ➢ ➢ ➢ A - Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer, Arcimboldo ➢ R - Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik, Emily Roland ➢ ➢ ➢ R - Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll ➢ O - Krabat by Otfried Preußler ➢ A - Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins, Haymitch Abernathy ➢ R - Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz |
Hoert
Mich Bruellen 11/17 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ I - City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments, #2) by Cassandra Clare ➢ ➢ R - Das magische Portal (Welten-nebel, #1) by Aileen P. Roberts ➢ U - Die Fließende Königin (Merle-Trilogie, #1) by Kai Meyer, Unke ➢ E - Sanctum (Dunkle Spannung, #2) by Markus Heitz, Eric von Kastell ➢ ➢ L - Die Überlebenden (Momento, #1) by Julianna Baggot, Lyda ➢ ➢ N - Coraline by Neil Gaiman |
Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken 15/21 ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ W - Die Seufzende Wendeltreppe (Lockwood & Co., #1) by Jonathan Stroud ➢ ➢ D - Im Land des Windes (Die Drachenkämpferin, #1) by Licia Troisi ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ U - Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer, Unke ➢ ➢ B - Teufelskuss (Devil's Kiss, #1) by Sarwat Chadda, Bilquis SanGreal ➢ R - Arkadien erwacht (Arkadien, #1) by Kai Meyer, Rosa Alcantara ➢ ➢ K - Das Gläserne Wort (Merle-Trilogie, #3) by Kai Meyer ➢ ➢ |
Ungebeugt, Ungezaehmt,
Ungebrochen 10/30 ➢ U - Das Steinerne Licht (Merle-Trilogie, #2) by Kai Meyer, Unke ➢ N - Drachenbrut (Temeraire, #1) by Naomi Novik ➢ G - Das Gläserne Wort (Merle-Trilogie, #3) by Kai Meyer ➢ E - Ritus (Dunkle Spannung, #1) by Markus Heitz, Eric von Kastell ➢ B - Teufelskuss (Devil's Kiss, #1) by Sarwat Chadda, Bilquis SanGreal ➢ E - Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) by Suzanne Collins, Katniss Everdeen ➢ U - Himmelsbrand (Unearthly, #3) by Cynthia Hand ➢ G - Gejagte der Dämmerung (Midnight Breed, #9) by Lara Adrian ➢ T - Sonea - Die Heilerin (Die Saga von Sonea, #2) by Trudi Canavan ➢ U - Unwind (Unwind Dystology #1) by Neal Shusterman ➢ N - Im Land des Windes (Die Drachenkämpferin, #1) by Licia Troisi, Nihal ➢ ➢ ➢ Z - Zwischenspiel (Dancing Jax, #2) by Robin Jarvis ➢ A - Arkadien erwacht (Arkadien, #1) by Kai Meyer ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ U - Unwholly (Unwind Dystology, #2) by Neal Shusterman ➢ ➢ G - Die Gebannte (Die Alchimistin, #3) by Kai Meyer ➢ E - Echos der Vergangenheit (Echoes of Empire, #1) by Mark T. Barnes ➢ ➢ R - Ravinia (Ravinia, #1) by Thilo Corzilius ➢ ➢ ➢ H - Fragments (Partials, #2) by Dan Wells, Heron ➢ E - The Eternity Cure (Blood of Eden, #2) by Julie Kagawa ➢ N - Rubinroter Schatten (Night Huntress World, #6) by Jeaniene Frost |
Here We
Stand 5/11 ➢ H - Fragments (Partials, #2) by Dan Wells, Heron ➢ E - Echos der Vergangenheit (Echos of Empires, #1) by Mark T. Barnes ➢ R - Das magische Portal (Welten-nebel, #1) by Aileen P. Roberts ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ ➢ T - Ravinia (Ravinia, #1) by Thilo Corzilius ➢ ➢ N - Coraline by Neil Gaiman ➢ D - Gejagte der Dämmerung (Midnight Breed, #9) by Lara Adrian |
Hier
Stehen Wir 3/13 ➢ H - Am Ende des Friedens (Die Brücke der Gezeiten, #2) by David Hair ➢ I - Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini ➢ E - Erwählte der Ewigkeit (Midnight Breed, #10) by Lara Adrian ➢ R - Wächter der Lüge (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #2) by Sam Bowring ➢ S - Die Seufzende Wendeltreppe (Lockwood & Co. #1) by Jonathan Stroud ➢ ➢ E - Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons, Ember Miller ➢ H - Wolfsjagd (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #2) by Jim Butcher ➢ E - Enders Schatten (Ender's Saga, #2) by Orson Scott Card ➢ ➢ ➢ I - City of Glass (The Mortal Instruments, #3) by Cassandra Clare ➢ R - Silberner Fluch (Black Swan Rising, #1) by Lee Carroll |
Winter
Is Coming 4/13 ➢ ➢ I - Brisingr (Inheritance, #3) by Christopher Paolini ➢ ➢ ➢ E - Sanctum (Dunkles Spannung, #2) by Markus Heitz, Eric von Kastell ➢ R - Sonea - Die Heilerin (Die Saga von Sonea, #2) by Trudi Canavan, Regin ➢ I - Insurgent (Divergent, #2) by Veronica Roth ➢ S - Wächter der Lüge (Die Saga von Rostigan und Tarzi, #2) by Sam Bowring ➢ C - The Eternity Cure (Blood of Eden, #2) by Julie Kagawa ➢ O - Der Weg der gefallenen Sterne (Birthmarked, #3) by Caragh M. O'Brien ➢ M - Die Überlebenen (Momento, #1) by Juliana Baggot ➢ I - City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments, #2) by Cassandra Clare ➢ ➢ G - Am Ende des Friedens (Die Brücke der Gezeiten, #2) by David Hair |
Der
Winter Naht 0/13 ➢ D - Grabesruh (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #3) by Jim Butcher ➢ E - The Elite (Selection, #2) by Kiera Cass ➢ R - Ein Tanz mit Drachen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #10) by George R. R. Martin ➢ W - Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicles, #2) by Marissa Meyer, Ze’ev "Wolf" Kesley ➢ I - Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini ➢ N - Dunkle Flammen der Leidenschaft (Night Huntress World, #9) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ T - Sonea - Die Königin (Die Saga von Sonea, #3) by Trudi Canavan ➢ E - Das Erbe des Lichts (Grim, #2) by Gesa Schwartz ➢ R - Allegiant (Divergent, #3) by Veronica Roth ➢ N - Blitz (Die Chroniken von Hara, #2) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ A - Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett, Arlen Strohballen ➢ H - Feenzorn (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #4) by Jim Butcher ➢ T - Three (Article 5, #3) by Kristen Simmons |
Fire
and Blood 0/12 ➢ F - Wolfsjagd (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #2) by Jim Butcher ➢ I - Inheritance (Inheritance, #4) by Christopher Paolini ➢ R - Ruin (Partials, #3) by Dan Wells ➢ E - Erwählte der Ewigkeit (Midnight Breed, #10) by Lara Adrian ➢ A - Taken (Alex Verus, #3) by Benedict Jacka ➢ N - Rubinroter Schatten (Night Huntress World, #6) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ D - Die Flammen der Dämmerung (Demon Cycle, #3) by Peter V. Brett ➢ B - Die Verschwörer von Kalare (Codex Alera, #3) by Jim Butcher ➢ L - Schwarze Mitternacht (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #7) by Lisa J. Smith ➢ O - Enders Schatten (Ender's Saga, #2) by Orson Scott Card ➢ O - Seelenraub (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #2) by Jana Oliver ➢ D - Grabesruh (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #3) by Jim Butcher |
Blut
und Feuer 0/12 ➢ B - Der Weg der gefallenen Sterne (Birthmarked #3) by Caragh M. O'Brien ➢ L - Eiskalter Tod (Young Sherlock Holmes, #3) by Andrew Lane ➢ U - UnSouled (Unwind Dystology, #3) by Neal Shusterman ➢ T - Taken (Alex Verus, #3) by Benedict Jacka ➢ U - Gebannt: Unter fremdem Himmel (Under the Never Sky, #1) by Veronica Rossi ➢ N - Donner (Die Chroniken von Hara, #3) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ D - Ruins (Partials, #3) by Dan Wells ➢ F - Die Flamme der Nacht (Grim, #3) by Gesa Schwartz ➢ E - The Forever Song (Blood of Eden, #3) by Julie Kagawa ➢ U - Getrieben: Durch ewige Nacht (Under the Never Sky, #2) by Veronica Rossi ➢ E - Schwarze Mitternacht (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #7) by Lisa J. Smith, Elena Gilbert ➢ R - Arkadien brennt (Arkadien, #2) by Kai Meyer, Rosa Alcantara |
Family,
Duty, Honor 2/15 ➢ F - The Forever Song (The Blood of Eden, #3) by Julie Kagawa ➢ A - Vertraute der Sehnsucht (Midnight Breed, #11) by Lara Adrian ➢ M - Und ewig währt der Tag (Vampire Queen, #2) by Rebecca Maizel ➢ I - City of Glass (Mortal Instruments, #3) by Cassandra Clare ➢ L - Vorhang auf für eine Leiche (Flavia de Luce, #4) by Alan Bradly ➢ Y - Eiskalter Tod (Young Sherlock Holmes, #3) by Andrew Lane ➢ D - Feenzorn (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #4) by Jim Butcher ➢ U - Himmelsbrand (Unearthly, #3) by Cynthia Hand ➢ T - Silberlinge (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #5) by Jim Butcher, Thomas Raith ➢ Y - Nur der Tod ist umsonst (Young Sherlock Holmes, #4) by Andrew Lane ➢ H - Dunklen Flammen der Leidenschaft (Night Huntress World, #9) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ O - The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter ➢ N - Blitz (die Chroniken von Hara, #2) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ O - Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter ➢ R - Zwischenspiel (Dancing Jax, #2) by Robin Jarvis |
Familie,
Pflicht, Ehre 1/18 ➢ F - The Fourth Apprentice (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #1) by Erin Hunter ➢ A - Arkadien fällt (Arkadien, #3) by Kai Meyer ➢ M - Cress (The Lunar Chronicles, #3) by Marissa Meyer ➢ I - City of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments, #4) by Cassandra Clare ➢ ➢ I - City of Lost Souls (The Mortal Instruments, #5) by Cassandra Clare ➢ E - Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast ➢ P - Der Protektor von Calderon (Codex Alera, #4) by Jim Butcher ➢ F - Vorhang auf für eine Leiche (Flavia de Luce, #4) by Alan Bradley ➢ L - Nur der Tod ist umsonst (Young Sherlock Holmes, #4) by Andrew Lane ➢ I - City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments, #6) by Cassandra Clare ➢ C - Chosen (Alex Verus, #4) by Benedict Jacka ➢ H - Fading Echoes (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #2) by Erin Hunter ➢ T - Und ewig währt der Tag (Vampire Queen, #2) by Rebecca Maizel ➢ E - Night Whispers (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #3) by Erin Hunter ➢ H - Hidden (Alex Verus, #5) by Benedict Jacka ➢ R - Seelenraub (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #2) by Jana Oliver, Riley Blackthrone ➢ E - Sign of the Moon (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #4) by Erin Hunter |
Growing
Strong 1/12
➢ G - Kriegerin der Schatten (Midnight Breed, #12) by Lara Adrian, Jordana Gates ➢ R - Ein Tanz mit Drachen (Das Lied von Eis und Feuer, #10) by George R. R. Martin ➢ O - Night Whispers (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #3) by Erin Hunter ➢ W - Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicle, #2) by Marissa Meyer, Ze’ev "Wolf" Kesley ➢ I - City of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments, #4) by Cassandra Clare ➢ N - Entfesselt (House of Night, #11) by P. C. Cast ➢ G - Die Gebannte (Die Alchimistin, #3) by Kai Meyer ➢ S - The Elite (Selection, #2) by Kiera Cass ➢ ➢ R - Allegiant (Divergent, #3) by Veronica Roth ➢ O - Sign of the Moon (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #4) by Erin Hunter ➢ N - Im Feuer der Begierde (Night Huntress World, #10) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ G - Das Erbe des Lichts (Grim, #2) by Gesa Schwartz |
Hoch
Hinaus 0/10
➢ H - The Forgotten Warrior (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #5) by Erin Hunter ➢ O - Höllenflüstern (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #3) by Jana Oliver ➢ C - The One (Selection, #3) by Kiera Cass ➢ H - Silberlinge (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #5) by Jim Butcher ➢ H - Im Feuer der Begierde (Night Huntress World, #10) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ I - Die Verschwörer von Kalare (Codex Alera, #3) by Jim Butcher, Isana ➢ N - Sturm (Die Chroniken von Hara, #4) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ A - Vertraute der Sehnsucht (Midnight Breed, #11) by Lara Adrian ➢ U - Geborgen: In unendlicher Weite (Under the Never Sky, #3) by Veronica Rossi ➢ S - Jagd im Abendrot (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #8) by Lisa J. Smith |
The Sun of Winter 0/14 ➢ T - Jagd im Abendrot (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #8) by Lisa J. Smith ➢ H - Höllenflüstern (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #3) by Jana Oliver ➢ E - Breaking Point (Article 5, #2) by Kristen Simmons, Ember Miller ➢ S - The One (Selection, #3) by Kiera Cass ➢ U - Unwind (Unwind Dystology, #1) by Neal Shusterman ➢ N - Donner (Die Chroniken von Hara, #3) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ O - The Forgotten Warrior (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #5) by Erin Hunter ➢ F - Die Flamme der Nacht (Grim, #3) by Gesa Schwartz ➢ W - Cress (The Lunar Chronicles, #3) by Marissa Meyer, Ze’ev "Wolf" Kesley ➢ I - City of Lost Souls (The Mortal Instruments, #5) by Cassandra Clare ➢ N - Sturm (Die Chroniken von Hara, #4) by Alexey Pehov, Ness ➢ T - Jagd im Mondlicht (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #9) by Lisa J. Smith ➢ E - Three (Article 5, #3) by Kristen Simmons, Ember Miller ➢ R - Arkadien fällt (Arkadien, #3) by Kai Meyer, Rosa Alcantara | Die Sonne Des Winters 0/18 ➢ D - Bluthunger (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #6) by Jim Butcher ➢ I - The Iron King (The Iron Fey, #1) by Julie Kagawa ➢ E - Erlkönig (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #7) by Jim Butcher ➢ S - Jagd im Mondlicht (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #9) by Lisa J. Smith ➢ O - Engelsfeuer (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #4) by Jana Oliver ➢ N - Kriegerin der Schatten (Midnight Breed, #12) by Lara Adrian, Nathan ➢ N - The Knife of Never Letting Go (Chaos Walking, #1) by Patrick Ness ➢ E - Enders Schatten (Enders Saga, #2) by Orson Scott Card ➢ D - Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young ➢ E - Das Dunkel der Seele (Die Erleuchtete, #1) by Aimee Agresti ➢ S - Jagd im Morgengrauen (Tagebuch eines Vampirs, #10) by Lisa J. Smith ➢ W - Shiver (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater ➢ I - The Iron Daughter (The Iron Fey, #2) by Julie Kagawa ➢ N - The Ask and the Answer (Chaos Walking, #2) by Patrick Ness ➢ T - Shatter Me (Shatter Me, #1) by Tahereh Mafi ➢ E - The Last Hope (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #6) by Erin Hunter ➢ R - Lonely Werewolf Girl (Kalix MacRinnalch, #1)by Martin Millar ➢ S - Schuldig (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #8), by Jim Butcher |
Our Blades Are Sharp 0/17 ➢ O - Engelsfeuer (Die Dämonen-fängerin, #4) by Jana Oliver ➢ U - Unwholly (Unwind Dystology, #2) by Neal Shusterman ➢ R - Blood Red Road (Dust Lands Trilogy, #1) by Moira Young ➢ B - Choosen (Alex Verus, #4) by Benedict Jacka ➢ L - Herrscherin der Lüfte (Die Wolkenreiter, #3) by Toby Bishop ➢ A - Der Protektor von Calderon (Codex Alera, #4) by Jim Butcher ➢ D - Silberline (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #5) by Jim Butcher ➢ E - The Last Hope (Warriors: Omen of the Stars, #6) by Erin Hunter ➢ S - The Raven Boys (The Raven Cycle, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater ➢ A - Hidden (Alex Verus, #5) by Benedict Jacka ➢ R - Rebel Heart (Dust Lands Trilogy, #2) by Moira Young ➢ E - Bluthunger (Die dunklen Fälle des Harry Dresden, #6) by Jim Butcher, Ebenezer McCoy ➢ S - The Dream Thieves (The Raven Cycle, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater ➢ H - City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments, #6) by Cassandra Clare ➢ A - Das Dunkel der Seele (Die Erleuchtete, #1) by Aimee Agresti ➢ R - Der Ruf des Bösen (Die Erleuchtete, #2) by Aimee Agresti ➢ P - Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire, #1) by Mark Lawrence | Unsere Klingen Sind Scharf 0/23 ➢ U - Unravel Me (Shatter Me, #2) by Tahereh Mafi ➢ N - Der Nachtzirkus by Erin Morgenstern ➢ S - Ignite Me (Shatter Me, #3) by Tahereh Mafi ➢ E - Der Ruf des Bösen (Die Erleuchtete, #2) by Aimee Agresti ➢ R - Rebel Heart (Dust Lands Trilogy, #2) by Moira Young ➢ E - Of Poseidon (The Syrena Legacy, #1) by Anna Banks, Emma McIntosh ➢ K - The Red Pyramid (Kane Chronicles, #1) by Rick Riordan ➢ L - Linger (The Wolves of Mercy Falls, #2) by Maggie Stiefvater ➢ I - The Iron Queen (The Iron Fey, #3) by Julie Kagawa ➢ N - Monsters of Men (Chaos Walking, #3) by Patrick Ness ➢ G - Die Lügen des Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard, #1) by Scott Lynch ➢ E - Of Triton (The Syrena Legacy, #2) by Anna Banks, Emma McIntosh ➢ N - Betörende Dunkelheit (Night Huntress World, #11) by Jeaniene Frost ➢ S - Raging Star (Dust Lands Trilogy, #3) by Moira Young ➢ I - The Iron Knight (The Iron Fey, #4) by Julie Kagawa ➢ N - Drachenprinz (Temirare, #2) by Naomi Novik ➢ D - Dark Star (Dark Star, #1) by Bethany Frenette ➢ S - The Raven Boys (The Raven Cycle, #1) by Maggie Stiefvater ➢ C - Curse of the Wolf Girl (Kalix MacRinnalch, #2) by Martin Millar ➢ H - King of Thorns (The Broken Empire #2) by Mark Lawrence, Honorous Jorg Ancrath ➢ A - Of Neptune (The Syrena Legacy, #3) by Anna Banks ➢ R - Wild Cards (Wild Cards, #1) by George R. R. Martin ➢ F - The Throne of Fire (Kane Chronicles, #2) by Rick Riordan |
0 Kommentare:
Kommentar veröffentlichen